Privacy Policy
15563
page-template-default,page,page-id-15563,bridge-core-1.0.4,cookies-not-set,woocommerce-no-js,woo-variation-swatches,woo-variation-swatches-theme-bridge,woo-variation-swatches-theme-child-bridge,woo-variation-swatches-style-squared,woo-variation-swatches-attribute-behavior-blur,woo-variation-swatches-tooltip-enabled,woo-variation-swatches-stylesheet-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-18.0.9,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy has been drawn up in accordance with the principles and rules approved by Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April, known as the General Data Protection Regulation or “GDPR”, as well as following the guidelines of the supervisory authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) on the subject.

 

1-. IDENTITY OF THE CONTROLLER: Who is responsible for the processing of your information and personal data?

 

Your personal data will be treated and stored by Bemipoppins S.L. with Tax ID number B-88419726 and domiciled in Calle Monasterio de las Huelgas, 25, portal G, 2ºB, CP:28049, Madrid. You can contact the controller by sending an e-mail to ecobolsos@mipoppins.com.

 

2- DATA PROCESS PURPOSES: What do we use your personal data for?

 

At Bemipoppins we will process the personal data obtained as a result of using this website for these purposes:

 

1.- Managing contact with user and customer service.

2.- Management of the contractual relationship resulting from the purchase of products from the online store.

3.- Management of commercial communications, including by electronic means, when appropriate.

4.- Analysis of user behaviour on the website with the aim of improving the usability of the service or our advertising campaigns, by means of cookies.

 

3-. LEGAL BASIS: What regulation in force legitimises us to process your personal data?

 

3.1. The contractual relationship (art. 6.1 letter b of the GDPR).

 

We will normally process your personal data on the basis that such processing is necessary for the management of the contract that links us to our users/customers (the contract for the sale of products in our online shop) or for the application of pre-contractual measures (on request).

 

3.2. Interested party’s consent (6.1 letter a of the GDPR).

 

We will request your prior, free, informed, unequivocal and express consent for the use of analytical, social and advertising cookies.

 

Similarly, we will expressly obtain your consent before sending you commercial communications by electronic means.

 

3.3. Legitimate interests of the controller (6.1 letter f of the GDPR).

 

We will use this legal basis to process the personal data you use to contact Bemipoppins through the functionalities and forms offered on this website (especially via e-mail), to the extent that this does not cause undue risk or harm to your rights and interests.

 

Extract from the balancing test of legitimate interest: such processing is necessary to achieve the objectives of the company, specifically, to be able to communicate electronically with its customers, prospects and other contacts. Likewise, users are interested in being able to contact the company by these means, and it is within their reasonable expectations that such processing of contact data is carried out. In addition, Article 19 of the LOPDGDD assumes that the processing of contact data, including those of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals, is protected by legitimate interest (Article 6.1 letter f of the GDPR) the processing of contact details, including those of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals.

 

4-. CDATA CATEGORIES: What personal data do we process through the functionalities of this website?

 

Bemipoppins captures the minimum amount of personal data possible in order to provide the corresponding service, complying with the requirements of the GDPR data minimization principle.

 

These data are collected on the data collection forms on this website and through cookies and similar technologies.

 

4.1. In the web forms, data are collected that are necessary to manage the contact with the user or to be able to manage the delivery of purchased products, as well as to issue the corresponding invoice. These are the categories of data:

 

Identification data: Name, surname, personal ID number.

Contact details: Address or place of dispatch, email, telephone number.
 

4.2. In order to send commercial communications by electronic means to the corresponding subscriber user, we will collect the following categories of data:

 

Identification data: Name or nickname

Contact details: email

 

4.3. By means of cookies or other similar technologies, certain data are collected, such as the IP number, the identification of the user’s device or certain navigation or security parameters, necessary to offer you the full functionality of this website or the fulfilment of the purposes expressed in our Cookie Policy.

 

None of the data processed by Bemipoppins on this website is sensitive or has a notable impact on your privacy or on your rights and freedoms. In particular, no special category of data is collected on our website.

 

5-. CATEGORIES OF TARGETS: Whom will we give your data to?

 

Bemipoppins will not pass on the data collected through the functions available on this website to any other company or organization.

 

Only when a rule of the European Union law or Spanish law establishes it, Bemipoppins will transfer your data by legal obligation to the Public Administration that proceeds, to the competent authorities, as well as, where appropriate, to judges and courts.

 

6-. DEADLINES FOR STORAGE: What criteria do we use to determine how long we will keep your personal data?

 

We will keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected or for the fulfilment of the contractual relationship.

 

We will also keep your data as long as you do not revoke your consent, or as long as you do not request the deletion of such data or the limitation or opposition to the treatment.

 

7-. RIGHTS: What are your rights regarding the processing of data?

 

In accordance with the rights granted to you in the current legislation on data protection, you may exercise your rights to access, rectify, limit processing, suppress, transfer and oppose the processing of your personal data, as well as the consent given for the processing thereof, by sending your request to the following e-mail address: ecobolsos@mipoppins.com.

 

9-. TECHNICAL AND ORGANISATIONAL MEASURES: What security will Bemipoppins apply to the processing of your personal data?

 

Bemipoppins is committed to adopting the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee a level of security that is appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

 

The Website has a SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data are transmitted safely and confidentially. The transmission of data between the server and the user is encrypted.

 

10-. MORE INFORMATION: Do you have any questions?

 

If you have any questions or concerns after reading this Privacy Statement, please contact Bemipoppins at the following email address: ecobolsos@mipoppins.com.